Music > Genre > Occidental > Pianist > Sviatoslav Richter [1914-1998]


 
 
Sviatoslav Richter
Alias:
SviatoslavСвятослав Теофилович
RichterРихтер
Genre: Music
Region: Occidental
Division: Pianist
Date of birth: 1914-03-20
Place of birth: Schitomir [UY]
Date of death: 1998-08-01
Place of death: Moscow [RU]
Mentor:
Pupil:


Sound Sources
Label Inventory Track Order Class Number Work Movement Date Format  
Melodiya D-07749-50 B02 Bach Orchester BWV 1061 Konzert 2 für zwei Cembali
002 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Melodiya D-07749-50 A03 Bach Orchester BWV 1052 Konzert 1 für ein Cembalo
003 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Melodiya D-07749-50 B03 Bach Orchester BWV 1061 Konzert 2 für zwei Cembali
003 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Melodiya D-07749-50 A01 Bach Orchester BWV 1052 Konzert 1 für ein Cembalo
001 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Melodiya D-07749-50 B01 Bach Orchester BWV 1061 Konzert 2 für zwei Cembali
001 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Melodiya D-07749-50 A02 Bach Orchester BWV 1052 Konzert 1 für ein Cembalo
002 1955-04 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 A03 Liszt Tänze S. 215 Quatre valses oubliée
001 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 B02 Schubert Klavier D 899 4 Impromptus
002 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 A01 Liszt Etüde S. 139 Études dexécution transcendante
011 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 A04 Liszt Tänze S. 215 Quatre valses oubliée
002 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 B03 Schubert Klavier D 899 4 Impromptus
004 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 A02 Liszt Etüde S. 139 Études dexécution transcendante
005 1958-02 33⅓rpm
Columbia ML-5396 B01 Schubert Klavier D 780 6 Moments musicaux
001 1958-02 33⅓rpm
RCA LSC-2466 A01 Brahms Orchester Opus 083 Klavierkonzert 02 B-Dur
01 1960-10 33⅓rpm
RCA LSC-2466 B02 Brahms Orchester Opus 083 Klavierkonzert 02 B-Dur
04 1960-10 33⅓rpm
RCA LSC-2466 A02 Brahms Orchester Opus 083 Klavierkonzert 02 B-Dur
02 1960-10 33⅓rpm
RCA LSC-2466 B01 Brahms Orchester Opus 083 Klavierkonzert 02 B-Dur
03 1960-10 33⅓rpm

Return to the top