Music > Genre > Occidental > Pianist > Josef Hofmann [1876-1957]


 
 
Josef Hofmann
Alias:
JosefЙозеф Казимир, Józef
HofmannГофман
Genre: Music
Region: Occidental
Division: Pianist
Date of birth: 1876-01-20
Place of birth: Podgórze [PL]
Date of death: 1957-02-16
Place of death: Los Angeles [US]
Mentor:
Pupil:


Sound Sources
Label Inventory Track Order Class Number Work Movement Date Format  
Columbia KL-4929 B01 Chopin Piano Opus 25/09 Étude II/09 Ges-Dur
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 A01 Chopin Piano Opus 64/01 Valse 06 Des-Dur
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 B04 Mendelssohn Klavier MWV U 182 Lied ohne Worte 34 C-Dur „Spinnerlied”
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 A04 Chopin Orchestre Opus 22 Polonaise avec une introduction Es-Dur
001 1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 B02 Chopin Piano Opus 09/02 Nocturne 02 Es-Dur
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 A02 Chopin Piano Opus 23 Ballade 01 g-moll
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 B05 Beethoven Bühnen Opus 113 Die Ruinen von Athen
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 A05 Chopin Orchestre Opus 22 Polonaise avec une introduction Es-Dur
002 1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 B03 Rachmaninoff Piano Opus 23 Dix préludes (10 Прелюдии)
005 1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 A03 Chopin Piano Opus 57 Berceuse Des-Dur
  1937-11 33⅓rpm
Columbia KL-4929 B06 Moszkowski Klavier Opus 37 Caprice espagnol
  1937-11 33⅓rpm

Return to the top